Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Panel

1U Sliding Singlemode LC MTP MPO Fiber Enclosure

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1U Sliding Singlemode LC MTP MPO Fiber Enclosure

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1U Sliding Singlemode LC MTP MPO Fiber Enclosure

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPX3-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 800 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP MPO Enclosure 1U 96 LC Singlemode Sliding Capacity: 96LC
Adapter Type: MTP/MPO/LC/SC Function: Conersion/patching/splicing
Size: 1U*19"*260mm Color: Black (RAL9004)
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Configuration: Sliding, Modular, With Housing
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Sheet Fixation: 19 Inch Standard Rack Mounting
High Light:

Singlemode MTP Fiber Enclosure

,

Sliding MPT Fiber Enclosure

,

LC Patch Panel Enclosure

MTP MPO Enclosure 1U 96 LC singlemode sliding

 

Description:
MPX3-1U adopts the drawer-type drawing design of the guide rail, cooperates with the cassttes. MPX3-1U can accommodate up to 4 pcs 24LC casstteses with a total capacity of 96LC, can be installed quickly without tools, and can also be installed in the way of fiber splicing tray, which is suitable for rapid construction and installation on the project site.

 

Features:
● Capacity: 96LC
● Adapter Type: MTP/MPO/LC/SC
● Function: conersion/patching/splicing
● Size: 1U*19"*260mm
● Color: Black (RAL9004)
● Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5
● Configuration: sliding, modular, with housing
● Material: cold rolled steel sheet
● Fixation: 19 inch standard rack mounting
● It is easy to manage with the drawer-type drawing design of the guide rail
● Modular design is convenient for maintenance and management
● The front panel can be dismantled, and the 1U Patch Panel can hold up to 4 Cassettes or use splice trays
● Suitable for large high density data centers

 

Application:
● Optical fiber connection network
● Data processing center
● Local Area Network (LAN)
● FTTH
● CATV

 

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers1.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.