Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitters

1x8 Fiber Optic Splitters FBT Mini Type LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector G657A1

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 Fiber Optic Splitters FBT Mini Type LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector G657A1

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1x8 Fiber Optic Splitters FBT Mini Type LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector G657A1

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FBT Splitter-Fiber Optic Splitter-Mini Type-1xN Fused Biconical Taper Coupler Port: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64
Splitting Ratio: 10:90, 20;80....90:10 Input Fiber Type: 900μm Loose Tube, 2.0mm Cable
Input Connector: None, LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000 Output Fiber Type: 900μm Loose Tube, 2.0mm Cable, 3.0mm Cable
Fiber Length: Customized Fiber Type: G657A1, OM3, OM4
Package: Metal Tube Or Box
High Light:

ST Fiber Optic Splitters

,

Fiber Optic Splitters G657A1

,

fiber splitter 1x8

FBT splitter-Fiber Optic Splitter-Mini type-1xN Fused Biconical Taper Coupler

 

Description:
FBT (Fused Biconical Taper) Splitter, also known as fiber optic coupler, is a device that realizes the distribution or combination of optical power among different optical fibers. It could split the optical power transmitted in one fiber into multiple fibers by a certain coupling ratio, or combine the optical power transmitted in two or more fibers into one fiber.

Mini type FBT splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

The FBT Splitters are designed for power distribution and tapping in optical fiber amplifier, online monitoring system, PON (passive optical network), OCT medical imaging and CATV solution.

 

Features:
● Compact and accurate design
● Low Polarization Dependent Loss
● High reliability
● More channels
● Wide operating wave-length range
● Environmentally Stable
● Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209 Qualified

 

Application:
● FTTx Systems
● LAN & WAN network system
● Analog / digital Passive Optical Networks
● CATV
● Signal Distribution

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers2.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.