Home ProductsAOC DAC Cable

Active Optical Cables Fiber AOC DAC Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4x10G SFP+

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Active Optical Cables Fiber AOC DAC Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4x10G SFP+

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Active Optical Cables Fiber AOC DAC Cable 40G QSFP+ To 4x10G SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP-4SFP10G AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 15 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 40G QSFP+ To 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F)
Jacket Material: OFNP/OFNR/LSZH Cable Size: 3.0mm
Cable Type: Optical Cable Connector Type: QSFP+ To SFP+
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Bend Radius: 7.5mm
Compatible: Cisco/Juniper/Arista/Brocade/Dell/HW/H3C/Mellanox Protocols: 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
High Light:

40G QSFP+ AOC DAC Cable

,

Fiber QSFP+ AOC DAC Cable

,

10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

 

Features:
● Support 40-4*10GBASE-SR application
● Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connector (SFF-8431)
● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
● Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps per lane
● Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
● +3.3V power supply voltage
● Low power consumption
● RoHS compliant
● UL certification cables (optional)

 

Application:
● 40-4*10 Gbe-SR
● Fibre Channel Applications
● InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
● Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters,etc.

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.