Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination Box

FTTH 24 SC Simplex Connector Fiber Optic Terminal Box IP65 Rated

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 24 SC Simplex Connector Fiber Optic Terminal Box IP65 Rated

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  FTTH 24 SC Simplex Connector Fiber Optic Terminal Box IP65 Rated

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: STB-24A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 20 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box Fiber Splicing 24 SC Simplex 1x8 Splitter FTTx Box Max Capacity: 24 Pcs SC/SX Connection, 3 Pcs 1x8 PLC Splitter
Size (LxWxD): 320*240*100 Mm IP Rating: IP65 Level
Max Cable Diameter: 2 Port Φ15mm, 24 Port 2x3mm Cable Entries: Normal, Uncut Etc
Material: ABS+PC Material Color: White
Function: Patching, Fiber Distribution
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

Fiber Optic Terminal Box IP65

,

24 SC FTTH Fiber Distribution Box

ftth fiber optic terminal box 24 SC Simplex connector 1x8 1x16 Splitter Box IP65 Rated grey white

 

 

Description:

The equipment is used as a termination point for the feeder cableto connect with drop cable in FTTx communication network
system. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box, and meanwhile it provides solid protection and management
for the FTTx network building.

 

Features:
● Total enclosed structure, be in nice shape.
● Clamping for feeder cable and drop cable, fiber splicing, fixation, storage, distribution...etc all in one.
● Distribution panel can be flipped up, feeder cable can be placed by express port, easy for maintenance and installation.
● Cabinet can be installed by the way of wall-mounted or poled-mounted, suitable for both indoor and outdoor uses.

● Material is PC+ABS, wet-proof, water-proof, dust-proof anti-aging, protection level up to IP65.

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. 

 

 

FTTX ODN Solution Introduction
PON access system should be an all-optical solution in response to the continuously growing bandwidth requirements in the last-mile (access) domain. PON-based access network follows the trend of delivery of triple-play services to end subscribers, aggregating three types of services over a single delivery platform. This in turns is the next step in the evolution of the core networks to IP-based NGN. In order to build the new generation of optical access networks, this solution draws on the technologies of different maturity extents such as EPON, GPON, Ethernet and xDSL, ranging from local exchange devices of various capacities to serialized user-side devices. It can be deployed in various application scenarios, such as FTTC, FTTB, FTTO and FTTH, enabling operators to deliver services in a simple and straightforward manner, providing cost-effective high-bandwidth and multi-service support capabilities. This allows operators to become more competitive and adapt services to ever changing customer demands.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.