Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

G657A1 OM4 MPO MTP 144 Fiber Trunk Cable with LSZH PVC Jacket

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 OM4 MPO MTP 144 Fiber Trunk Cable with LSZH PVC Jacket

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  G657A1 OM4 MPO MTP 144 Fiber Trunk Cable with LSZH PVC Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 144F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO MTP Fiber Trunk Cable 144 Fiber G657A1 OM4 LSZH PVC Connector: MPO/MTP To MPO/MTP, Female/male
Polishing: UPC/APC Fiber Count: 144 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Diameter: 17.5mm/custermized
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP(plenum), OFNR(PVC) Jacket Color: Yellow/aqua/violet/customized
Insert Loss: SM(MPO)≤0.6dB, SM(MTP)≤0.35dB, MM(MPO)≤0.7dB, MM(MTP)≤0.35dB Return Loss: SM(MPO)≥50dB, SM(MTP)≥50dB, MM(MPO)≥25dB, MM(MTP)≥30dB
Polarity: Type A/B/C Operating Temperature: -40ºC~+80ºC
High Light:

OM4 Fiber Trunk Cable

,

LSZH Jacket Fiber Trunk Cable

,

PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Trunk Cable

MPO MTP Fiber Trunk Cable 144 fiber G657A1 OM4 LSZH PVC

 

Description:
The single-mode and multimode MTP/MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane applications in data and telecommunications system, which can extends the link from the regional distribution to the equipment area. The MTP/MPO connector can combine multiple branch fibers into a cable to reduce the installation time, providing significant space and cost savings. MTP/MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12,16 or 24 fibers.
The MPO connector brands include MTP®, SENKO, Nissin etc.

 

Featue:
● Connector: MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP, female
● Polishing: UPC/APC
● Fiber Count: 144 fiber
● Precision molded MT ferrule
● High precision guide pins for exact alignment
● Compact design, up to 48, 96, 144, 288 fibers
● IEC 61754-7 Compliant
● Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant
● Available in G657A1, OS2, OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber
● Support pulling-eye grip on one or both end

 

Application
● Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
● Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
● CATV, Video and Multimedia
● Telecommunication Networks
● Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
● Optical Switch interframe connections

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers1.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.