Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitters

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters ODF Patch Panel 1x64 2x64 Fiber Optic Distribution Unit

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters ODF Patch Panel 1x64 2x64 Fiber Optic Distribution Unit

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  PLC Fiber Optic Splitters ODF Patch Panel 1x64 2x64 Fiber Optic Distribution Unit

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter ODF-Patch Panel 1x64 2x64 Fiber Optic Planar Light-wave Circuit Frame Distribution Unit Port: 1x64, 2x64
Output Pigtll Style: 900μm Loose Tube 2.0mm Cable, 3.0mm Cable Fiber Length: Customized
Fiber Type: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Output Connctor: FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST LC LC/APC E2000 Or Others
Patch Panel Type: 19", 1U Or 2U, Rack Mount
High Light:

1x64 ODF Fiber Optic Splitters

,

PLC 2x64 Fiber Optic Splitters

,

1x64 ODF Fiber Optic Distribution Unit

PLC splitter ODF-Patch panel 1x64 2x64 Fiber Optic Planar Light-wave Circuit frame distribution unit

 

Description:
PLC Splitter Rack Mount Patch Panel consists of PLC splitter and an empty 1U rack mount
patch panel. we can offer whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific
application. 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 devices are 1U height. PLC splitter can be
configured in accordance with the customer's requirements that terminated in any different type of connector.

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

Features:
● Neat appearance, robust structure and light in weight.
● 19" standard mounting, available for all kind of cabinet.
● With various removable front panels to fit different adaptor interface.
● Capacity up to 1x64 or 2x64 splitted fibers
● All operation could be done in front of the box.
● Compact and accurate design
● High Return Loss
● Low Insertion Loss
● Low Polarization Dependent Loss
● Wide operating wave-length range
● Wide operating temperature range
● Package and shape can be customized
● Environmentally Stable
● Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209 Qualified

 

Application:
● FTTx Systems
● LAN & WAN network system
● Analog / digital Passive Optical Networks
● CATV
● Signal Distribution

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.