Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitters

SC Connector Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2xN LGX Splitter Modular Cassette

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SC Connector Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2xN LGX Splitter Modular Cassette

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  SC Connector Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2xN LGX Splitter Modular Cassette

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Spliter-Fiber Optic Splitter-2xN LGX Modular Cassette Planar Light-wave Circuit Port: 2x4, 2x8, 2x16
Input Pigtall Style: Bare Fiber, 900μm Loose Tube Input Connector: LC, SC Or Others
Output Pigtll Style: Bare Fiber, 900μm Loose Tube Fiber Length: 0.35m Or Customized
Fiber Type: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Output Connctor: LC, SC Or Others
Package: LGX Module
High Light:

FC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Cassette

,

SC LGX Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

2xN LGX splitter Cassette

PLC spliiter-Fiber Optic Splitter-2xN LGX modular cassette Planar Light-wave Circuit

 

Description:
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

LGX modular PLC splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cables, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for patch panels, racks or network cabinets.

These devices have low insertion loss and high return loss over a wide wavelength range. The input of PLC Spitters distribute optical power networks, Analog Passive Optical Networks, CATV networks and other fiber optic systems.

 

Features:
● Compact and accurate design
● High Return Loss
● Low Insertion Loss
● Low Polarization Dependent Loss
● High reliability
● More channels
● Wide operating wave-length range
● Wide operating temperature range
● Package and shape can be customized
● Environmentally Stable
● Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209 Qualified

 

Application:
● FTTx Systems
● LAN & WAN network system
● Analog / digital Passive Optical Networks
● CATV
● Signal Distribution

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.