Home ProductsAOC DAC Cable

10Gbps SFP+ Active Fiber Cable AOC Customized Length OM3 OM4

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbps SFP+ Active Fiber Cable AOC Customized Length OM3 OM4

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  10Gbps SFP+ Active Fiber Cable AOC Customized Length OM3 OM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 10G SFP+AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 15 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F)
Jacket Material: OFNP/OFNR/LSZH Cable Size: 3.0mm
Cable Type: Optical Cable Connector Type: SFP+ To SFP+
Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Bend Radius: 7.5mm
Compatible: Cisco/Juniper/Arista/Brocade/Dell/HW/H3C/Mellanox Protocols: 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
High Light:

OM4 Active Fiber Cable

,

SFP+ Active Fiber Cable

,

sfp+ aoc cable

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables

 

Features:
● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
● 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
● Maximum link length of 150m on OM2 MMF and 300m on OM3 MMF
● Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
● RoHS compliant
● Hot Pluggable

 

Application:
● 10 Gigcabit Ethernet
● InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
● Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.