Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

24-288core Fibre MTP MPO Patch Cord Trunk Cable Data Center MPO-SC

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

24-288core Fibre MTP MPO Patch Cord Trunk Cable Data Center MPO-SC

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  24-288core Fibre MTP MPO Patch Cord Trunk Cable Data Center MPO-SC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable 24-288core Data Center MPO-SC Type Of Connector: MPO ( SENKO Or Nissin Or Others)
Gender: Male / Female Polarity: A, B, C
Polishing: UPC And APC Quantity Of Fiber: 24, 48, 96......288
Type Of Fiber: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Cable Jacket: LSZH, FRNC, PVC, Or Custermized
Trunk Cable Diameter: 15.5mm~ Jacket Color: Yellow (SM), Aqua (OM3), Violet (OM4), Lime Green (OM5)
Insert Loss: SM/MM Typ. 0.25dB, Max. 0.35dB Return Loss: Singlemode Min. 30dB, Multimode Min. 50dB
Work Wavelength: SM 1310nm/1550nm, MM 850nm/1300nm
High Light:

96core MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

Data Center MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

96core Fibre trunk cable

MPO trunk cable 24-288core data center MPO-SC

 

Description:

The MPO trunk cable extends the link from the regional distribution to the equipment area, up to 288 cores can be used, through the combination of multiple branch cables into a cable to reduce the installation time, reduce the total diameter of the cable.
The MPO connector can be SENKO, Nissin or other brands,

 

Features:
● 24~288 cores available
● G657A1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5
● Conform to RoHS, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE
● The branch cable can be 8cores, 12cores, or 24cores
● Customizable wiring protection configuration with bobbin and cable ring

 

Application:
● Data center
● Fiber Access Network
● Data Processing Center
● Data Communication Application
● Data Center Infrastructure
● Storage Area Network
● 10G/40G/100G Ethernet Standard Access
● Pre-termination connectivity between stations

 

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.