Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Panel

288LC MTP MPO LC SC CS OM4 Fixed 2U Fiber Enclosure

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

288LC MTP MPO LC SC CS OM4 Fixed 2U Fiber Enclosure

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  288LC MTP MPO LC SC CS OM4 Fixed 2U Fiber Enclosure

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MP2-2U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Enclosure 2U 288LC MTP MPO LC SC CS OM4 Fixed Capacity: 288LC
Adapter Type: MTP/MPO/LC/SC/CS Function: Conersion/patching
Size: 2U*19"*364mm Color: Black (RAL9004)
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Configuration: Fixed, Modular, Slim
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Sheet Fixation: 19 Inch Standard Rack Mounting
High Light:

288LC Fiber Optic Enclosure

,

Fixed 2U Fiber Enclosure

,

OM4 2U Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Optic Enclosure 2U 288LC MTP MPO LC SC CS OM4 fixed

 

Description:
MP2-2U is an high-density MTP/MPO optical fiber wiring solution product for data centers. MP2-2U can accommodate up to 12 pcs 24LC casstteses with a total capacity of 288LC. It supports rapid deployment of user data centers. It is an ideal solution under the background of increasing demand for high-capacity wiring in data centers. It has simple installation, fast construction, and design. Compact, high-precision, plug-and-play and other features.

 

Features:
● Tool-free assembly for front and rear cable management tray
● Capacity: 288LC
● Adapter Type: MTP/MPO/LC/SC
● Function: conersion/patching
● Size: 2U*19"*364mm
● Color: Black (RAL9004)
● Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5
● Configuration: fixed, modular, slim
● Material: cold rolled steel sheet
● Fixation: 19 inch standard rack mounting
● Support RJ45 standard network cable interface module.
● Suitable for large high density data centers

 

Application:
● Optical fiber connection network
● Data processing center
● Local Area Network (LAN)
● FTTH
● WDM

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers2.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.