Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Panel

2U 288 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Panel 8/12/24 Core Ethernet Cable Management

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2U 288 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Panel 8/12/24 Core Ethernet Cable Management

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  2U 288 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Panel 8/12/24 Core Ethernet Cable Management

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MP6-2U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U-288 Pull 19" Rack Mount Density: 2U-288 Fiber
Application: 19 Inch Standard Rack Installation Adapter Type: MTP/MPO/LC/SC
Size: 2U*483*350mm Color: Black
Fiber Type: 9/125,50/125,62.5/125 Design: 3-layer Guide Rail Drawing
Cable Management Frame: Front And Rear Cable Management Frame Cassettes Core: 8/12/24
High Light:

288 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Panel

,

8 Core MTP MPO Patch Panel

,

8 Core ethernet cable patch panel

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U-288 Pull 19" Rack Mount

 

 

Description:
MP6-2U is a modular, pre-terminated distribution frame product based on standards to increase port density. The height of MP6-2U can accommodate up to 24 12-core casstteses or 36 8-core casstteses with a total capacity of 288 cores. , It saves the cabinet space that needs to be occupied during use. It can be installed quickly and effectively, and can maintain and manage single or multiple casstteses later to ensure the safe operation of the data center.

 

Features:
● Six-layer guide rail design, front and rear cable management boards for easy cable management boards are convenient for cable management.
● 2U height 288 cores
● Support MPO/MTP-LC, MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP and other cassttes matching.
● Material: cold rolled steel sheet
● Tool-free installation, flexible disassembly
● Suitable for large data centers

 

Application:
● Fiber Access Network
● Storage Area Network
● 10G/40G/100G Ethernet Standard Access
● Data Processing Center
● Data Communication Application
● Data Center Infrastructure

2U 288 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Panel 8/12/24 Core Ethernet Cable Management 0

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.