Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitters

2x32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ODF Patch Panel 19inch Distribution Unit G652D

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2x32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ODF Patch Panel 19inch Distribution Unit G652D

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  2x32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ODF Patch Panel 19inch Distribution Unit G652D

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Spliiter ODF-Patch Panel 2x4…2x32 Fiber Optic Planar Light-wave Circuit Frame Distribution Unit Port: 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32
Input Pigtall Style: Bare Fiber, 900μm Loose Tube 2.0mm Cable, 3.0mm Cable Input Connector: FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST LC LC/APC E2000 Or Others
Output Pigtll Style: Bare Fiber, 900μm Loose Tube 2.0mm Cable, 3.0mm Cable Fiber Length: 0.5m Or Customized
Fiber Type: G657A1, OM3, OM4, Etc Output Connctor: FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST LC LC/APC E2000 Or Others
Package: Metal Tube, ABS Box, LGX Modular Cassette Patch Panel Type: 19", 1U, Rack Mount
High Light:

G652D 2x32 Fiber PLC Splitter

,

G652D ODF Fiber PLC Splitter

,

19inch ODF optical fiber splitter

PLC spliiter ODF-Patch panel 2x4…2x32 Fiber Optic Planar Light-wave Circuit frame distribution unit

 

Description:
PLC Splitter Rack Mount Patch Panel consists of PLC splitter and an empty 1U rack mount
patch panel. we can offer whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific
application. 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 devices are 1U height. PLC splitter can be
configured in accordance with the customer's requirements that terminated in any different type of connector.

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

These devices have low insertion loss and high return loss over a wide wavelength range. The input of PLC Spitters distribute optical power networks, Analog Passive Optical Networks, CATV networks and other fiber optic systems.

 

Features:
● Neat appearance, robust structure and light in weight.
● 19" standard mounting, available for all kind of cabinet.
● With various removable front panels to fit different adaptor interface.
● Capacity up to 2x32 splitted fibers
● All operation could be done in front of the box.
● Compact and accurate design
● High Return Loss
● Low Insertion Loss
● Low Polarization Dependent Loss
● High reliability
● More channels
● Wide operating wave-length range
● Wide operating temperature range
● Package and shape can be customized
● Environmentally Stable
● Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209 Qualified

 

Application:
● FTTx Systems
● LAN & WAN network system
● Analog / digital Passive Optical Networks
● CATV
● Signal Distribution

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers3.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.