Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

Fan Out Cable 8-24core MTP MPO Patch Cord MTP-LC/SC-12 LSZH

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fan Out Cable 8-24core MTP MPO Patch Cord MTP-LC/SC-12 LSZH

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Fan Out Cable 8-24core MTP MPO Patch Cord MTP-LC/SC-12 LSZH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable 8-24core MTP-LC/SC-12 Connector A:: MTP ELITE (US Conec)
Connector B: LC SX, LC DX, SC SX, SC DX, Or Others Gender: Male / Female
Polarity: A, B, C Polishing: UPC, APC
Quantity Of Fiber: 8, 12, 24 Type Of Fiber: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc
Cable Jacket: LSZH, FRNC, PVC, Or Custermized Jacket Color: Yellow (SM), Aqua (OM3), Violet (OM4), Lime Green (OM5)
Insert Loss: SM/MM Typ. 0.25dB, Max. 0.35dB Return Loss: Singlemode Min. 30dB, Multimode Min. 50dB
Work Wavelength: SM 1310nm/1550nm, MM 850nm/1300nm
High Light:

Fan Out MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

8core MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

mpo fanout cable

MTP fiber optic fan-out cable 8-24core MTP-LC/SC-12

 

Description:

MTP (Mechanical Transfer Pull Off) is USCONEC's trade name for their own superior style of MPO connector. the MTP® connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors. the MTP® connector is in complete compliance with all MPO connector standards including the EIA/TIA-604-5 and the IEC-61754-7.
The SM and MM MTP products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MTP connector offers up to 24 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.
MTP patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTP can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers.
MTP multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables or ribbon cables, splitted into 8~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails by dividers and terminated with LC, SC, ST, FC or other connectors. The total length, fanout length, and connector type are customized.

 

Features:
● Precision molded MT ferrule
● High precision guide pins for exact alignment Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
● IEC 61754-7 Compliant
● Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant

 

Application:
● Data center
● Fiber Access Network
● Data Processing Center
● Data Communication Application
● Data Center Infrastructure
● Storage Area Network
● 10G/40G/100G Ethernet Standard Access
● Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
● Gigabit Ethernet
● Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
● CATV, Video and Multimedia
● Premise Installations
● Telecommunication Networks
● Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
● Interconnection for O/E modules
● Industrial & Military
● Optical Switch interframe connections

Fan Out Cable 8-24core MTP MPO Patch Cord MTP-LC/SC-12 LSZH 0

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers2.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.