Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

Fiber Trunk Cable 12F OM4 Violet MTP MPO Patch Cord Type B

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Trunk Cable 12F OM4 Violet MTP MPO Patch Cord Type B

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Fiber Trunk Cable 12F OM4 Violet MTP MPO Patch Cord Type B

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable MPO-MPO-12F OM4 Violet Type B Connector: MPO ( Nissin Or Others)
Gender: Male Or Female Polarity: A, B, C
Polishing: UPC And APC Quantity Of Fiber: 8, 12, 24
Type Of Fiber: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Cable Jacket: LSZH, FRNC, PVC, Or Custermized
Jacket Color: Yellow (SM), Aqua (OM3), Violet (OM4), Lime Green (OM5) Insert Loss: SM/MM Typ. 0.25dB, Max. 0.35dB
Return Loss: Singlemode Min. 30dB, Multimode Min. 50dB Work Wavelength: SM 1310nm/1550nm, MM 850nm/1300nm
High Light:

OM4 MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

Type B MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

12F fiber trunk cable

MPO trunk cable MPO-MPO-12F OM4 Violet Type B

 

Description:
8F MPO patch cords
8F MTP patch cords are used to connect fiber optic patch panels with servers and switches in 4-lane parallel architectures.
They can also be used to connect two independent trays or modules within centralised cross-connects. 8F is the most common interface for 40G data rates and new developments in transceiver technology which means that 8F could also satisfy 100G, 200G and 400G in the future.

12F MPO patch cords
12F MTP patch cords are used to connect fiber optic patch panels with servers and switches in 4-lane parallel architectures. They can also be used to connect two independent trays or modules within centralised cross-connects. 12F patch cords are compatible with 8F transceivers, but usage will result in a 33 % fiber wastage because SR4 deployments of 40G only require 8 fibers (4 × lanes).

24F MPO patch cords
24F MTP patch cords are used to connect fiber optic patch panels with servers and switches in 10-lane parallel architectures. They can also be used to connect two independent trays or modules within centralised cross-connects. 24F patch cord are typically used for 100G data rates over SR10 transceivers.

 

Features:
● Precision molded MT ferrule
● Ultra compact cable diameter, up to 8,12,24 fibers
● High precision guide pins for exact alignment
● Bend-optimised fiber and flexible construction
● IEC 61754-7 Compliant
● Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant

 

Application:
● Data center
● Fiber Access Network
● Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
● Gigabit Ethernet
● Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
● CATV, Video and Multimedia
● Premise Installations
● Telecommunication Networks
● Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
● Interconnection for O/E modules
● Industrial & Military
● Optical Switch interframe connections

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.