Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitters

G652D Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 Planar Lightwave Circuit SC Connector

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

G652D Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 Planar Lightwave Circuit SC Connector

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  G652D Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16 Planar Lightwave Circuit SC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PLC Spliiter-Fiber Optic Splitter-bare Type-1xN Planar Light-wave Circuit Port: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 1x128
Input Fiber Type: Bare Ribbon Fiber Input Connector: None
Output Fiber Type: Bare Ribbon Fiber Fiber Length: 1m Or Customized
Fiber Type: G657A1, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Output Connctor: None
Package: Metal Tube Or Metal Box
High Light:

G652D Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16

,

SC Bare Fiber PLC Splitter 1x16

,

G652D plc splitter 1x16

PLC spliiter-Fiber Optic Splitter-bare type-1xN Planar Light-wave Circuit

 

Description:
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

These devices have low insertion loss and high return loss over a wide wavelength range. The input of PLC Spitters distribute optical power networks, Analog Passive Optical Networks, CATV networks and other fiber optic systems.

 

Features:
● Compact and accurate design
● High Return Loss
● Low Insertion Loss
● Low Polarization Dependent Loss
● High reliability
● More channels
● Wide operating wave-length range
● Wide operating temperature range
● Package and shape can be customized
● Environmentally Stable
● Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209 Qualified

 

Application:
● FTTx Systems
● LAN & WAN network system
● Analog / digital Passive Optical Networks
● CATV
● Signal Distribution

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers2.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.