Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

LC Fiber Patch Lead Switchable Reversible OM4 2.0mm Violet

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Patch Lead Switchable Reversible OM4 2.0mm Violet

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LC Fiber Patch Lead Switchable Reversible OM4 2.0mm Violet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: LC-LC Switchable Polarity
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC Fiber Patch Lead Jumper Switchable Reversible OM4 2.0mm Violet Connector: LC To LC, Switchable With Push-pull Tab
Polishing: UPC/APC Fiber Count: 2 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Diameter: 2.0mm/3.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP(plenum), OFNR(PVC) Jacket Color: Yellow/orange/aqua/lime Green/customized
Insert Loss: SM(UPC)≤0.3dB, SM(APC)≤0.3dB, MM(UPC)≤0.2dB Return Loss: SM(UPC)≥50dB, SM(APC)≥60dB, MM(UPC)≥35dB
Polarity: A-B B-A Operating Temperature: -40ºC~+80ºC
High Light:

OM4 Fiber Patch Lead

,

2.0mm Fiber Patch Lead

,

Reversible LC Fiber Jumper

LC Fiber Patch Lead jumper switchable reversible OM4 2.0mm violet

 

Description:
LC switchable uniboot connector takes advantage of using round duplex cable instead of traditional duplex cable to save space effectively. It allows fiber polarity to be switched in the field without the use of any special tool.

 

Features
● Connector: LC to LC, switchable with push-pull tab
● Polishing: UPC/APC
● Fiber Count: 2 fiber
● Available for singlemode and multimode
● Available in a variety of cable colors to complement any network
● Available with 2mm or 3mm diameter round duplex cable
● Available in standard and custom configurations
● Low back reflection and insertion loss
● Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance

 

Applications
● Telecommunication Networks
● Data Networks
● CATV
● Active Device Termination Industrial Environments
● Metro Applications
● Test Equipment
● WAN and LAN Applications
● Premise Installations

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers1.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.