Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

OM4 G657A1 CS Connector Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 G657A1 CS Connector Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  OM4 G657A1 CS Connector Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: CS-CS 2F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CS Connector Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Uniboot 2.0mm 3.0mm OM4 G657A1 Violet Connector: CS To CS
Polishing: UPC/APC Fiber Count: 2 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Cable Diameter: 2.0mm/3.0mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP(plenum), OFNR(PVC) Jacket Color: Yellow/aqua/customized
Insert Loss: SM(UPC)≤0.2dB, SM(APC)≤0.2dB, MM(UPC)≤0.2dB Return Loss: SM(UPC)≥50dB, SM(APC)≥60dB, MM(UPC)≥40dB
Polarity: A-B B-A Operating Temperature: -40ºC~+80ºC
High Light:

G657A1 Fiber Patch Cord

,

Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord

,

CS Connector Uniboot Patch Cord

CS connector Fiber Patch Cord jumper uniboot 2.0mm 3.0mm OM4 G657A1 violet

 

 

Description:
CS connectors are the next evolution in delivering more performance and a 40% size reduction at the same time. These compact connectors offer a 40% horizontal size reduction over LC duplex and are compatible with QDD and OSFP. As official distributors of patent owners Senko, Pro Optix are excited to continue expanding our range of cutting edge fibre technologies and complement our newly launched range of QDD and OSFP transceivers.

 

Features:
● Connector: CS to CS
● Polishing: UPC/APC
● Fiber Count: 2 fiber
● Less space requirements for patching shelf depth
● Allows for better cabling routing management
● Saving of more than 14mm front-offshelf space
● Four push-pull tab length
● 40% horizontal space saving
● 30% vertical space saving
● 2 Duplexes in one transceiver

 

Application:
● Use in 400G switch

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers2.
We are constantly expanding product offerings so that our customers have a leading edge in todays competitive market. Over the years we have garnered a reputation for consistently delivering innovative products. SHKE is recognized for its commitment to quality, service and dependability, and is known to provide the shortest lead time and quickest turnaround in the industry, earning itself the reputation of being the number one supplier for JIT (Just In Time) delivery.

 

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.