Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

OM4 OM5 12 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Cord With LSZH PVC Sheath

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 OM5 12 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Cord With LSZH PVC Sheath

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  OM4 OM5 12 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Cord With LSZH PVC Sheath

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 12F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MTP MPO 12 Fiber Fiber Patch Cord Jumper OM4 OM5 LSZH PVC Yellow Connector: MPO/MTP To MPO/MTP, Female Or Male
Polishing: UPC Or APC Fiber Count: 12 Fiber
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM4/OM5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm/4.5mm
Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP(plenum), OFNR Jacket Color: Yellow/aqua/violet/lime Green
Insert Loss: SM(MPO)≤0.6dB, SM(MTP)≤0.35dB Return Loss: SM(MPO)≥50dB, SM(MTP)≥50dB
Polarity: Type A
High Light:

12 Fiber MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

OM5 MTP MPO Patch Cord

,

MTP MPO Optical Fiber Jumper

MTP MPO 12 fiber Fiber Patch Cord jumper OM4 OM5 LSZH PVC yellow

 

Description:
The single-mode and multimode MTP/MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane applications in data and telecommunications system, which can extends the link from the regional distribution to the equipment area. The MTP/MPO connector can combine multiple branch fibers into a cable to reduce the installation time, providing significant space and cost savings. MTP/MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12,16 or 24 fibers.
The MPO connector brands include MTP®, SENKO, Nissin etc.

 

Features:
● Connector: MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP, female/male
● Polishing: UPC/APC
● Fiber Count: 12 fiber
● Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM3/OM4/OM5
● Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNP(plenum), OFNR(PVC)
● Return Loss: SM(MPO)≥50dB, SM(MTP)≥50dB, MM(MPO)≥25dB, MM(MTP)≥30dB
● Polarity: Type A/B/C

 

Application:
● Data center
● Fiber Access Network
● Data Processing Center
● 10G/40G/100G Ethernet Standard Access
● Pre-termination connectivity between stations

 

 

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers3.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure.

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.