Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

Singlemode SC SC Multimode Patch Cord SX DX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
China SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode SC SC Multimode Patch Cord SX DX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Singlemode SC SC Multimode Patch Cord SX DX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SHKE
Certification: ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: please contact us
Packaging Details: carton
Delivery Time: 10 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord-SX/DX-singlemode/multimode Connector: SC, FC, LC, ST Or Others
Polishing: UPC, APC8º, APC9º Quantity Of Fiber: SX & DX
Type Of Fiber: G652D, G657A1, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5, Etc Outer Diameter: 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Or Custermized
Cable Jacket: LSZH, FRNC, PVC, Or Custermized Jacket Color: Yellow (SM), Aqua (OM3), Violet (OM4), Lime Green (OM5)
Insert Loss: SM ≤0.3dB, MM ≤0.3dB Return Loss: SM ≥50dB(APC≥60), MM ≥35dB
Operating Temperature: -40ºC~+80ºC
High Light:

SC SC Multimode Patch Cord

,

DX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

,

SX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord-SX/DX-singlemode/multimode

 

Description:
Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. the fiber optic patch cord types are classfied by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name LC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with LC fiber optic connector. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber optic patch cord. They are different because of the polishing of connectors.

Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

 

Features:
● Simplex or duplex
● PC or APC end-face finishing
● Single mode or multimode
● 0.9, 1.2, 1.6, 1.8, 2.0, 3.0 mm diameters are available
● RJ-45 style housing with push-pull coupling machanism
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification

 

Application:
● CATV
● Video
● Active Device Termination
● Premise Installations
● Telecommunication Networks
● Local Area Networks (LANs)
● Data Processing Networks
● Wide Area Networks (WANS)
● Industrial, Medical & Military

Singlemode SC SC Multimode Patch Cord SX DX Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 0

SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd. (SHKE) is an industry leader in providing fiber optic products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the telecommunications industry since 2003. We manufacture, engineer and install the fiber optic products and equipment that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.
Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. The products we manufactured included: Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Cable, Fiber Connector, Adapter, Attenuator and Plastic Optical Fiber (POF).The products we designed included: Fiber Optical Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame and Fiber enclosure. For the enclosure, it is compliant with IP68 test.We manufacture fiber optical patch cord,optical cable,fiber connector,adapter,attenuator and plastic optic fiber patch cord(POF).

Contact Details
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Sales

Tel: +8618520819236

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber ODN Supplier. © 2021 - 2022 fiberodn.com. All Rights Reserved.